Selection of repertoir and programs for solo-piano

Chambermusic, please go to  https://www.cikada.no

http://www.karlsson-holmertz.com


Music for a Summer Evening

Robert Schumann  : Der Dichter spricht

Rolf Wallin  : Imperatives (seek, push, sink, spin, stab, lean)

Maurice Ravel  : Oiseaux tristes / Une barque sur l’océan / La vallée des cloches

Improvisations around Scandinavian folksongs


Shadows I

Rebecca Saunders : Withinnan 3

Rebecca Saunders : Mirror Mirror on the Wall 10

Ingars Zach: Intermezzo, commission 2021

Rebecca Saunders : Shadow 11 (or Mirror Mirror on the Wall)



Shadows II

Rebecca Saunders : Shadow 11

Rebecca Saunders : Mirror Mirror on the Wall 10

Rebecca Saunders : Withinnan 3

Rebecca Saunders : Crimson 23


Jarring Sounds

Luigi Nono :  sofferte onde serende  (piano,electronics)  14,30

Eva Jacopsson : Jarring Sounds (piano, installations, electronocs) 35 min




Selection of repertoir

Morton Feldman : Palais de mari 20

Rebecca Saunders : Shadow 10

Rebecca Saunders : Mirror Mirror on the Wall 10

Rebecca Saunders : Withinnan 3

Rebecca Saunders : Crimson 23

Eva Jacopsson : Jarring Sounds (piano, installations, electronics) 35 min

Rolf Wallin : Seven imperatives  23

Rolf Wallin : Etude  5

James Dillon : Book of Elements volume 1 18

James Dillon : Dillugh kefitzah  3.30

Luigi Nono :  sofferte onde serende  (piano,electronics)  14,30

Karlheinz Stockhausen : Klavierstück IX  , V

Karlheinz Stockhausen : Tierkreits  25

Salvatore Sciarrino : Perduto in una citta  d'aque 8.30

Luciano Berio : Cinque variazioni  8

Luciano Berio : Rounds 4  

Luciano Berio : Brin  2

Luciano Berio : Sequenza IV  11

Giacinto Scelsi : Suite nr 10 “ka”  22

Giacinto Scelsi : Quattro illustrazione  12

Franco Evangelisti : Proezione sonore  5,30

Luigi Dallapiccola : Quaderno musicale di anna libera  14

Sylvano Bussotti : Foglio d'album  2

Maja Ratkje : For Arnold S  2

Eivind Buene : 2 Studies  6

Chiyoko Szlavnics : Constellation 12

Arvo Pärt :  Für Alina 2,30-12

Johannes Brahms : 3 Intermezzo op 117

Maurice Ravel : Miroirs  28

Gerhard Pesson : Vexierbilder II 13

Debussy Preludes

Per Nørgaard : Grooving  17

 Asbjørn Schaathun : Transcription of an unknown symfony  18

Asbjørn Schaathun : Physis (piano and live elektronics)  16

Asbjørn Schaathun : Stravinskij goes Bach and Schaathun goes Frescobaldi  3

Asbjørn Schaathun : Our whispler woke no clocks   13

Asbjørn Schaathun : Es  5

Arnold Schønberg : Drei klavierstücke op 11  13

Arnold Schønberg : Sechs klavierstücke op 19  5.30

Arnold Schønberg : Schönberg/Wallin/Schaathun Zwölf kleine Klavierstücke   11

Klaus Lang : Der Schlafende Landman der Baum des Lebensund die Schalen der Fensternis 16

Laurence Crane : Pianopieces....

Kazuo Fukoshima : Suien  7

Georges Crumb : Macrocosmos I  Macrocosmos II Macrocosmos III

Lasse Thoressen : Stadier i den indre dialog 13

Ton de Leew : Men go their ways

Andrew Toovey : Artaud  18